Headteacher
Mrs L Kay
Mr C Liddle
ASSISTANT HEAD
Y5 Snow Leopard’s Class teacher
Pupil Premium
Science Lead
MFL (joint)
Mrs N Cummings (SLT)
- Y6 Panda’s Class Teacher
- Maths Lead (NCETM Accredited)
- Evolve Visit Lead
- PSHE Lead
Mrs G Cormack (SLT)
- Y4 Gorilla’s Class Teacher
- English Lead
- Geography Lead
- Art and DT Lead (joint)
- Wider Opportunities LKS2
Mrs R Tree (SLT)
- SENDCo
- ECT Mentor
- History Lead
Staff
Mrs L Haines
Y3 Polar Bear’s Class Teacher
- Website & Social Media
- Music & Performing Arts Lead
Mrs V Ambrose
Y3 Tiger’s Class Teacher
- Computing Lead
- English Lead
Miss M Smith
Y4 Orang-utan’s Class Teacher
- MFL (joint)
Miss D Smith
Y6 Elephant’s Class Teacher
- PE Lead
- Assessment Lead
- Wider Opportunities UKS2
Mrs L Braybrooke
Jaguar’s Class Teacher
Mrs S Wright
Polar Bear’s Class Teacher
Music lead (cover)
Miss A Norton
Y5 Penguin’s Class Teacher
Art and DT Lead (joint)
Mrs S Warnock
Polar Bears Class Teacher
RE lead (joint)
Mrs N Jones
- School Business Officer
Miss C Hicklin
- School Business Officer
Mrs K Parker
- Inclusion Mentor
- Family Support
- Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J Birkin
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Cooper
Teaching Assistant
Ms J James
Teaching Assistant
Miss L Patrick
Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Duggins
Teaching Assistant
Mr K Morant
PPA cover
Teaching Assistant
Ms O Upton
Teaching Assistant
C Jones
Teaching Assistant
Ms T Fearn
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Fowkes
Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Stones
Teaching Assistant
Miss S Wilson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Farrington
Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Turner
HLTA Teaching Assistant
Miss L Steel
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Streather
Apprentice TA
Mrs M Fairbrother
- Senior Midday Supervisor
- Crossing Patrol
Mrs D Allsopp
- Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Bates
- Midday Supervisor
- Cleaning Team
Mrs H Watkins
- Midday Supervisor
- Breakfast Club
- Cleaning Team
Mrs G Birch
- Midday Supervisor
- Breakfast Club
- Cleaning team
Mrs F Matthews
- Midday Superviser
Ms A Roberts
- Midday Supervisor
Ms E Portsmouth
- Midday Supervsior
Ms J Watkins
- Midday Supervisor
Ms C Mason
- Midday Supervisor
Mr B Benamore
- Joint site manager
Mr G Cooke
- Joint Site manager